Committees

Arbitration Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Devesh Mishra

Convener

Dr. Kiran Godse

Awards Review Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Ramesh Bhat

Convener

Dr. Maya Vedamurthy

Best Branch Jury

Dr. Dinesh Kumar Devaraj

Dr. Feroz K

Dr. Shyamanta Barua

Central Finance Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Rakhesh SV

Convener

Dr. Savitha Somaiah

Community Dermatology

Chairperson

Dr. Deepti Desai

Convener

Dr. Varun Khullar

Constitution Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Venkataram Mysore

Convener

Dr. Anuradha KB

Dermatology Education Taskforce

Chairperson

Dr. Sanjeev Vaishampayan

Convener

Dr. Nilaykanti Das

Ethics Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Jayakar Thomas

Convener

Dr. Rajetha Damisetty

Government Liaison Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Atul Kochhar

Convener

Dr. Deepika Pandhi

HQ Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Sumit Gupta

Convener

Dr. Amit Malhotra

Media Cell

Chairperson

Dr. Rasya Dixit

Convener

Dr. Aseem Sharma

E-Voting Team

Chairperson

Dr. Abhishek Jha

Convener

Dr. Sujala Aradhya

Legal Cell

Chairperson

Dr. KHS Rao

Convener

Dr. Mansak Shishak

Industry Liaison Cell

Chairperson

Dr. Rishi Parashar

Convener

Dr. Sonali Langar

International Liaison Cell

Chairperson

Dr. Shyam Verma

Convener

Dr. Rohit Batra

ITAQ

Chairperson

Dr. Koushik Lahiri

Convener

Dr. Dipali Rathod

ITATSA

Chairperson

Dr. Arijit Coondoo

Convener

Dr. Manish Gautam

SOP Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Feroz K

Convener

Dr. Rajyalaxmi Konnathan

Software Application Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Dinesh Kumar Devaraj

Resident Connect Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Dinesh K Devaraj

Advisor

Dr. Soumya Sachdeva

IADVL Quiz Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Anupam Das

Convener

Dr. Shekhar Neema

IADVL Elections

Election Officer

Dr. Yogesh Marfatia

Election Observer

Dr. Devesh Mishra

Returning Officer

Dr. Dinesh Kumar Devaraj

Practice Management Cell

Chairperson

Dr. Neeraj Pandey

Convener

Dr. Preethi B Nayak

Yuva Cell

Chairperson

Dr. Rashmi Sharma

Convener

Dr. Indrashis Podder

Internal Complaints Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Neena Khanna

Convener

Dr. Shital Poojary

IADVL– DVLWT Liasion Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Rakhesh SV

Convener

Dr. Dinesh K.Devaraj

IADVL Mentorship Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Sunil Dogra

Convener

Dr. Saloni Katoch

IADVL Leadership Pipeine Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Raghunatha R.Reddy

Convener

Dr. Surabhi Sinha

Dermatalent Committee

Chairman

Dr. Anil Ganjoo

Convener

Dr. Nishi Yadav Aggarwal

IADVL NABH Dermatology Clinic Taskforce Committee

Chairman

Dr. Suresh Talwar

Convener

Dr. Richa Ojha Sharma

IADVL Golden Jubilee Program Steering Committee

Chairman

Dr. Rashmi Sarkar

Convener

Dr. Dinesh Kumar Devaraj

IADVL Core CME Committee

Chairman

Dr. Deepak Parikh

Convener

Dr. Shashi B.Kumar

IADVL Creatives, Memorabilia and Marketing Committee

Chairman

Dr. Kiran Godse

Convener

Dr. Raghunatha R.Reddy

IADVL Golden Jubilee Local Organising Committee

Chairman

Dr. Mukesh Girdhar

Convener

Dr. Surabhi Sinha

IADVL Golden Jubilee Coffee Table History Book and Publications Committee

Chairman

Dr. D.M.Thappa

Convener

Dr. Sunil Dogra

IADVL Archival Project Committee

Chairman

Dr. Suresh Joshipura

Convener

Dr. Shyamanta Barua

My Id Card

Validating your member no & generating OTP...